Privacy Policy



Thank you for using {{sitename}} services and features provided to you from the Website and the Application (collectively, the “Service”).

{{sitename}} is a seamless networking application that brings in a secure and encrypted platform for all your personal, social and professional communications.

The platform allows you to not only connect via chat, audio call or video calls but also conduct group meetings and webinars from a single application.

{{sitename}} is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring you have a delightful experience on our website and when you use our Service through the App.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' is being used online. Personal information/ Privacy information is mentioned in the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the (Indian) Contract Act, 1872.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our Service. This policy may be updated from time to time for reasons such as operational practices or regulatory changes, so we recommend that you review our Privacy Policy when returning to our Service.

Please note: Registering on {{sitename}} or continuing to use our Service indicates that you agree to the terms of use and privacy policy.

Collection of your Personal Data

When you have a {{sitename}} account, we may collect Personal Data from or about you when you use or otherwise interact with our Service. We may gather the following categories of Personal Data about you:

  • Information commonly used to identify you, such as your name, email address, phone numbers, and other similar identifiers
  • To help you streamline your communication with others, we may create a favorites list of your contacts for you, and you can create, join, or get added to groups and broadcast lists, and such groups and lists get associated with your account information.
  • Credit/debit card or other payment information
  • Information about your device, network, and internet connection, such as your IP address(es), MAC address, other device ID (UDID), device type, operating system type and version, and client version
  • Information about your usage of or other interaction with our Service (“Usage Information”)
  • Other information you upload, provide or create while using the service ("Customer Content"), as further detailed in the “Customer Content” section below

We collect this data to provide you with the best experience with our Service. Mostly, we gather Personal Data directly from you, directly from your devices, or directly from someone who communicates with you using {{sitename}} services, such as a broadcast/meeting host, participant, or caller. Some of our collection happens on an automated basis – that is, it’s automatically collected when you interact with our Website/App. In certain instances, you can choose whether to provide Personal Data to {{sitename}}, but note that you may be unable to access certain options and services if they require Personal Data that you have not provided. You can adjust certain settings to reduce the amount of Personal Data we automatically collect from you, such as by turning off optional cookies in your browser’s setting or by using our Cookie Preferences link at the bottom of the {{sitename}} homepage.

We may also obtain information about you from a user who uses {{sitename}}. For example, a user may input your contact information when you are invited to a {{sitename}} broadcast, meeting or call. Similarly, a {{sitename}} broadcast/meeting host may record a {{sitename}} broadcast/meeting and store the recording on our system. If a {{sitename}} broadcast/meeting host decides to record a meeting, that person is responsible for obtaining any necessary consent from you before recording a broadcast/meeting.

We may also gather some Personal Data from third-party partners. Sometimes, other companies who help us deliver the service (our service providers) and may collect or have access to information on our behalf when you use our Services. We have agreements with our service providers to ensure that they do not use any of the information that they collect on our behalf for their own commercial purposes or for the commercial purposes of some other company or third party. We may also receive Personal Data that third parties collect in other contexts, which we use to better understand our users, advertise and market, and enhance our services.

By registering your login and password associated with a supported third-party provider account to login to {{sitename}}, you authorize {{sitename}} to access and use your personal information associated with such third-party account profile for the purpose of providing the alternative login functionality. If you choose to not provide {{sitename}} authorization to access and use such personal information, you will not be able to login to {{sitename}} using your third-party provider account login and password. {{sitename}}’s use of your personal information as described in this paragraph shall comply with {{sitename}}’s

Privacy Policy available at {{privacylink}}, as well as the terms and conditions governing the {{sitename}} account under which you are accessing {{sitename}}.

More about Customer Content

Customer Content is information provided by the customer to {{sitename}} through the usage of the service. Customer Content includes the content contained in cloud recordings, and instant messages, files, whiteboards, and shared while using the service. Customer Content does not refer to data generated by {{sitename}}’s network and systems (i.e., data that {{sitename}} creates because the customer is using the system (e.g., meeting routing information and other meeting metadata).

More about Passive Customer Content Collection , including the use of cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity to provide improved services
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions to offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. 

{{sitename}}, our third-party service providers, and advertising partners (e.g., Google Ads and Google Analytics) automatically collect some information about you when you use our Products, Services, using methods such as cookies and tracking technologies (further described below). Information automatically collected includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referrer URL, exit pages, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We use this information to offer and improve our services, trouble shoot, and to improve our marketing efforts.

Passive collection involves using cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and gather information about our user base, such as location information at the city level (which we derive from IP addresses). Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level and through the “Cookie Preferences” link on our homepage. We will also make reasonable efforts to ensure that we do not use our Products to collect information when you visit websites offered by companies other than {{sitename}}. For more information regarding cookies or similar technologies.

More about Broadcast and Meeting Recordings

If you participate in a Recorded Meeting or you subscribe to {{sitename}} cloud recording services, we collect information from you in connection with and through such Recordings. This information may include Personal Data. Meeting hosts are responsible for notifying you if they are recording a meeting, and you will generally hear a notice or see an on-screen notification when recording is in progress.

How We Use and Disclose Personal Data

We process your Personal Data (i) with your consent (where necessary), (ii) for the performance of any contract you have with us (such as your agreement with us that allows us to provide you with the Products, Services), and (iii) for other legitimate interests and business purposes including in a manner reasonably proportionate to:

  • Providing, running, personalizing, improving, operating, maintaining our Products, Services

We may use all of the types of Personal Data that we collect for:

  • Account configuration
  • Account maintenance
  • Enabling meetings, webinars and broadcasts between users and third-party participants
  • Hosting and storing personal data from meetings, broadcasts and webinars on behalf and at the direction of the meeting host
  • Fulfilling requests, you make related to the service
  • Protecting, investigating and deterring against fraudulent, harmful, unauthorized or illegal activity
  • Providing reports to users based on information collected from the use of our service
  • Processing your orders and delivering the Products, Services that you have ordered
  • Providing support and assistance for our Products & Services
  • Providing the ability to create personal profile areas and view protected content
  • Providing the ability to contact you and provide you with shipping and billing information
  • Providing customer feedback and support
  • Complying with our contractual and legal obligations, resolving disputes with users, enforcing our agreements

Some of this information may be shared with other broadcast or meeting participants. For example, all messages and content you share in a broadcast or meeting, including Personal Data about you or others, will be available to all other participants in that meeting (unless you elect to chat with a subset of meeting participants). If you share a meeting link with another user who is not already in the meeting, when that user tries to join the meeting he or she will be able to see the list of other users in the meeting, as well as other invitees joining the meeting.

  • Facilitating your Use of various Products and Services features.

Your use of certain products, and services will result in the sharing or publication of some of your Personal Data. For example, if you participate in a {{sitename}} chat, you should be aware that the information you provide there will be made broadly available to others, who have access to that chat room.

  • Following the Instructions of Our Users

Much of the Personal Data we collect, we collect on behalf of our customers. For example, the customer may determine when meetings can be recorded, how long they are kept, and the like.

We are typically required to follow a customer’s instructions related to Personal Data we have collected on behalf of that customer. On a customer’s instructions, we may provide reports containing Personal Data relating to the customer’s account.

  • Keeping you up to date on the latest Products & Services announcements, software updates, software upgrades, system enhancements, special offers, and other information.

We may use identifiers, payment information, technical information, demographic information, usage information, and user-generated information:

  • To provide customer feedback and support ({{websitelink}}support)
  • To provide and administer opt-in contests, sweepstakes or other marketing or promotional activities on the ({{websitelink}} or affiliate websites
  • Providing you with information and offers from us or third parties
  • To the extent you choose to participate, to conduct questionnaires and surveys in order to provide better products and services to our customers and end users
  • To support recruitment inquiries (({{websitelink}}careers)
  • To personalize marketing communications and website content based on your preferences, such as in response to your request for specific information on products and services that may be of interest
  • To contact individuals that you refer to us and identify you as the source of the referral, in accordance with the “Referral” section below

You can sign-up, and therefore consent, to receive email or newsletter communications from us. If you would like to discontinue receiving these communications, you can update your preferences by using the “Unsubscribe” link found in such emails or by emailing {{unsubscribe}}

We send you push notifications from time to time in order to update you about any events or promotions that we may be running. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you can turn them off at the device level. To ensure you receive proper notifications, we will need to collect certain information about your device such as operating system and user identification information.

  • Comply with our legal obligations or the legal obligations of our customers.

This includes responding to a legally binding demand for information, such as a warrant issued by a law enforcement entity of competent jurisdiction, or as reasonably necessary to preserve {{sitename}}’s legal rights.

  • A word about location data.

As discussed above, we may collect information about your broad geographic location (city-level location) when you are using our Products & Services or have them installed on your device. We use this information for service-related purposes (such as optimizing your connection to our data center), supporting compliance (such as by telling us where you’re located, which can determine what laws or regulations apply to you), and suggesting customizations to your experience with our Products & Services (e.g. your language preference). We do not “track” you using location data and we only use this information in connection with providing the best experience with the Products & Services to you.

  • What role do service providers play?

Note that we may use third-party service providers and our affiliated entities to help us do any of the things discussed here, and they may have access to Personal Data related to the specific activity they are doing for us in the process. We forbid our service providers from selling Personal Data they receive from us or on our behalf, and require them to only use Personal Data in order to perform the services we have asked of them unless otherwise required by law.

Does {{sitename}} sell Personal Data?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Depends what you mean by “sell.” We do not allow marketing companies, advertisers, or anyone else to access Personal Data in exchange for payment. Except as described above, we do not allow any third parties access to any Personal Data we collect in the course of providing services to users. We do not allow third parties to use any Personal Data obtained from us for their own purposes, unless it is with your consent (e.g. when you download an app from the Marketplace). So in our humble opinion, we don’t think most of our users would see us as selling their information, as that practice is commonly understood.

That said, {{sitename}} does use certain standard advertising tools which require Personal Data (think, for example, Google Ads and Google Analytics). We use these tools to help us improve your advertising experience (such as serving advertisements on our behalf across the Internet, serving personalized ads on our website, and providing analytics services). Sharing Personal Data with the third-party provider while using these tools may fall within the extremely broad definition of the “sale” of Personal Data under certain state laws because those companies might use Personal Data for their own business purposes, as well as {{sitename}}’s purposes. For example, Google may use this data to improve its advertising services for all companies who use their services. (It is important to note advertising programs have historically operated in this manner. It is only with the recent developments in data privacy laws that such activities fall within the definition of a “sale”). If you opt out of “sale” of your info, your Personal Data that may have been used for these activities will no longer be shared with third parties.

Donation Policy;

  1. Global Success Foundation("GSF")
  2. Your Personal Information may comprise the following:
  • your name
  • your age
  • your occupation
  • a user ID and password of your choice
  • your email and mailing address
  • your telephone number
  • your payment processing details
  • Limited personal details
  1. The following Privacy Policy sets forth our understanding with you on the collection, use and protection of your Personal Information. Please read the entire Privacy Policy.
  2. YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE CONSTITUTES YOUR CONSENT TO THE ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY (AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME) AND YOU SHALL BE BOUND BY THE SAME.

E.Collection of Information

Site Browsing: You browse the Site anonymously. We do not require you to identify yourself or reveal any Personal Information while browsing through the Site. However, you may not be able to access certain sections of the Site or interact with us without supplying us with Personal Information. For instance, you would not be able to transact at the Site or make any donations at the Site, without providing the Site with Personal Information. If you desire to register yourself at the Site, you would be required to provide your Personal Information.

While you are browsing through the Site, the Site's operating system may automatically record some general information ("General Information") about your visit such as:

(i) the date and time you visit the Site, along with the address of the previous website your were visiting, if you linked to us from another website
(ii) the type of browser you are using (such as Internet Explorer version 'X')
(iii) which 'hit' it is on the Site

The General Information is not Personal Information. GSF tracking system does not record personal information about individuals or link this information to any Personal Information collected from you.

The General Information is used by GSF for statistical analysis, for tracking overall traffic patterns on the Site and to gauge the public interest in GSF and the Site.

Cookies

Cookies can be set to expire: on a specified date after a specific period of time when a transaction has been completed or when a user turns off his/her browser.

A cookie that is erased from memory when a visitor's browser closes is called a "session" cookie. Cookies that expire based on a time set by the Web server are called "persistent" cookies.

Persistent cookies may be used in some cases, for example, to recognize when a visitor returns to a website. The web browser will send the cookie information from the initial visit back to the website. This is useful to the visitor if he or she has established a password at a particular website and wants to be identified by that site to perform a function or transaction.

To browse anonymously, you may set your browser to disable cookies or delete cookies. Please note that disabling cookies for some services will impact ability to use that service.

Refusing Cookies on GSF Website:

Customers may choose not to accept cookies. Your web browser may alert and permit you to refuse cookies. When you receive an alert, you may choose at that time to refuse that cookie. If the use of cookies is a concern to you, then please make sure your browser has this capability, and that you set your browser to alert you accordingly.

Newer browser versions allow you to be alerted or to automatically refuse cookies. You may need to download a more current version of your web browser from your service provider in order to obtain this option.

Note: Some product features and services provided by GSF require you to accept a cookie in order to be able to use the particular functionality or service. These cookies are used to establish a link between the user and the application server. The cookies contain unique session IDs, and no customer data is stored on the cookies.

Personal information will be used by GSF for internal purposes including the following: 

(i) sending you inter alia emails, features, promotional material, surveys, brochures, catalogues, reminders for donations, regular updates on the utilisation of donations by GSF and other updates.
(ii) processing your donations to GSF and purchases of GSF service on the Site.
(iii) delivering the GSF service you have purchased on the Site /Receipt for donations made by you to GSF.
(iv) maintaining an internal confidential database of all the Personal Information collected from visitors to the Site
(v) evaluating and administering the Site and GSF activities, responding to any problems that may arise and gauging visitor trends on the Site.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information by GSF
  • Within GSF, access to Personal Information collected by GSF will be given only to those persons who are authorised by GSF and third parties hired by GSF to perform administrative services. GSF will provide access to third parties for inter alia entering and managing Personal Information in GSF's Database, processing your orders or donations, preparing address labels, sending emails, which require such third parties to have access to your Personal Information. GSF cannot guarantee that such parties will keep your Personal Information confidential and GSF will not be liable in any manner for any loss of confidentiality attributable to such third parties.
  • GSF may share Personal Information with any of persons who are associated with GSF, including companies and non-governmental organisations affiliated with GSF in any manner. GSF will retain ownership rights over such information and will share only such portions of the Personal Information as it deems fit.
  • GSF is not liable in any manner whatsoever for the loss, damage(whether direct, indirect, consequential or incidental) or harm caused to you by the misuse of your Personal Information by a third party who is not an employee of GSF.
  • Notwithstanding anything contained herein or any other contract between you and GSF, GSF reserves the right to disclose any Personal Information about you without notice or consent as needed to satisfy any requirement of law, regulation, legal request or legal investigation, to conduct investigations of breaches of law, to protect the Site, to protect GSF and it's property, to fufill your requests, to protect our visitors and other persons and if required by the policy of GSf.

H.Security

GSF endeavours to use up-to-date security measures to protect your Personal Information. 

GSF however does not make any express or implied warranty with respect to the security measures that it may employ from time to time for the protection of the Personal Information.

I.Links to other Websites

The Site contains links to other websites for the benefit of it's visitors. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such other websites. GSF is not expressly or impliedly responsible for, or liable to any loss or damage caused to you by the collection, use and retention of Personal Information by such website in any manner whatsoever. It is important that you review the privacy policies of all websites you visit before you disclose any information to such websites.

J.Variation of the Privacy Policy

GSF shall be absolutely entitled at its sole discretion from time to time add to, alter, delete or modify any of the terms and conditions contained herein. Such changes, additions, alterations, deletions or modifications shall be binding on you once you visit the Site after the Privacy Policy has been so amended.

K.Copyright Protection

All content on this Site including graphics, text, icons, interfaces, audio clips, logos, images and software is the property of GSF. The arrangement and compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all content on this Site is the exclusive property of GSF. Permission is given to use the resources of this Site only for the purposes of making enquiries, making a donation. Any other use, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display or performance, of the content on this Site can only be made with the permission of GSF. All other trademarks, brands and copyrights other than those belonging to GSF belong to their respective owners and are their property.

L.Cancellation & Refund Policy

As donation is received by the GSF , the individual would get the email receipt on his registered email id on successful payment made by the Donor . In the event , if the individual does not receive confirmation within 14 days of making the payment it is the responsibility of the customer to check with the GSF that the donation has been accepted or not on below mention details .Once Donation is done and Email Receipt has being delivered we cannot refund the donated amount, in case - donor paid twice for one transaction, the one transaction amount will be refunded via same source within 15 to 20 working days.

Contact Details :-

Toll Free Number: - 1800 267 0808
Email Id: - contact@globalsuccessfoundation.co

Data Subject Rights

We do our best to give you reasonable controls over the Personal Data we process about you as set forth below. Depending on where you reside, you may be entitled to certain legal rights with respect to your Personal Data.

Here are the types of requests you may make related to Personal Data about you, subject to applicable laws, rules, or regulations:

  • Access: You can request more information about the Personal Data we hold about you. You can also request a copy of the Personal Data. If you are an Indian resident, you can request information about both the categories and specific pieces of data we have collected about you in the previous twelve months, the reason we collected it, the category of entities with whom we have shared your data and the reason for any disclosure.
  • Rectification: If you believe that any Personal Data we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct or supplement such data. You can also correct some of this information directly by logging into your service account. Please contact us as soon as possible upon noticing any such inaccuracy or incompleteness.
  • Objection: You can contact us to let us know that you object to the collection or use of your Personal Data for certain purposes.
  • Opt Out of “Sales”: You can ask us to opt you out of certain advertising practices related to your Personal Data by clicking on the “Do Not ‘Sell’ My Personal Information” link. You can also use an authorized agent to submit a request to opt-out on your behalf if you provide the agent written permission to do so. We may require the agent to submit proof that you have authorized them to submit an opt-out request.

{{sitename}} does not exchange your Personal Data with third parties for payment, even if you do not opt-out of the “sale” of information. If you opt-out, we will adjust your preferences accordingly.

  • Erasure: You can request that we erase some or all of your Personal Data from our systems.
  • Restriction of Processing: You can ask us to restrict further processing of your Personal Data.
  • Portability: You can ask for a copy of your Personal Data in a machine-readable format. You can also request that we transmit the data to another entity where technically feasible.
  • Withdrawal of Consent: If we are processing your Personal Data based on your consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such data), you may have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
  • Right to File Complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint about {{sitename}}’s practices with respect to your Personal Data with the supervisory authority of your country or EU Member State.

Under certain circumstances we will not be able to fulfill your request, such as if it interferes with our regulatory obligations, affects legal matters including a {{sitename}} user’s rights to data contained in their account, we cannot verify your identity, or it involves disproportionate cost or effort. But in any event, we will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe and provide you an explanation.

In order to make such a request of us, please contact our Privacy Team at {{privacyteam}}

If you have a password protected {{sitename}} account, we will use your account information to verify your identity. If not, we will ask you to provide additional information needed to verify your identity. The type and amount of information we request will depend on the nature of your request, the sensitivity of the relevant information, and the risk of harm from unauthorized disclosure or deletion. If you are a California resident and would like to designate an authorized agent to exercise any of your rights, please contact {{privacyteam}}

Data Retention

How long we retain your Personal Data depends on the type of data and the purpose for which we process the data. We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice unless a longer retention period is required by law.

Security of your Personal Data

{{sitename}} is committed to protecting the Personal Data you share with us. We utilize a combination of industry-standard security technologies, procedures, and organizational measures to help protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. When we transfer credit card information over the Internet, we protect it using Transport Layer Security (TLS) encryption technology.

We recommend you take every precaution in protecting your Personal Data when you are on the Internet. For example, change your passwords often, use a combination of upper and lower-case letters, numbers, and symbols when creating passwords, and make sure you use a secure browser. If you have any questions about the security of your Personal Data, you can contact us at our Toll Free Number ‎+91 1800 266 7890

Linked Websites and Third-Party Products & Services

Our websites and services may provide links to other third-party websites and services which are outside our control and not covered by this policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these (and all) sites you visit or services you use.

Transfer and Storage of Personal Data

Our Products are generally hosted and operated in India through {{sitename}} and its service providers, though data may be collected from wherever our users are located. We may transfer your Personal Data to any {{sitename}} affiliate worldwide, or to third parties acting on our behalf for the purposes of processing or storage. Where local law requires, we may store data locally in order to comply with global regulations. By using any of our Products & Services or providing any Personal Data for any of the purposes stated above, you consent to the transfer and storage of your Personal Data, whether provided by you or obtained through a third party. ,

Contact Us

If you have any privacy-related questions or comments related to this privacy policy, please send an email to {{supportemailid}}.